Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
191, HARDHORN ROAD, POULTON-LE-FYLDE, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY6 8DW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
7 January 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.0%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+2.0%
Sold on 7 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£294,000
-2.0%
Sold on 7 September 2007
Semi-Detached
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+5.3%
Sold on 28 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
+30.1%
Sold on 16 June 2006
Semi-Detached
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£219,000
Sold on 19 March 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY6 8DW
← Back to All Properties