Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
TURNIP COTTAGE, BUXTON, DERBYSHIRE DALES, DERBYSHIRE
SK17 8RP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,500
Last Sold Price
14 December 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.5%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Freehold
£132,500
+32.5%
Sold on 14 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+52.9%
Sold on 19 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,600 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,400
Sold on 31 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK17 8RP
← Back to All Properties