Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, CHELSEA GREEN, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 2PU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.3%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+5.3%
Sold on 12 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£380,000
+12.6%
Sold on 17 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£337,500
+61.5%
Sold on 6 July 2018
Semi-Detached
+£128,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£209,000
+13.0%
Sold on 3 January 2014
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 31 January 2012
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 2PU
← Back to All Properties