Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, LANGWORTHY AVENUE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M38 9GQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£146,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+82.5%
Price Change
+£66,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£146,000
+82.5%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Terraced
+£66,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£80,000
+0.0%
Sold on 29 March 2019
Terraced
+£5 from previous sale
Sale #5
£79,995
+14.3%
Sold on 1 December 2006
Terraced
+£9,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£70,000
+89.2%
Sold on 10 November 2004
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£37,000
+54.2%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£24,000
Sold on 19 April 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M38 9GQ
← Back to All Properties