1, BARCLOSE AVENUE, READING, READING, READING

RG4 5DR

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£675,000
Last Sold Price
27 October 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+145.9%
Price Change
+£400,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£675,000+145.9%
Sold on 27 October 2023
Semi-Detached
+£400,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£274,500+32.0%
Sold on 21 December 2012
Semi-Detached
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£208,000
Sold on 5 December 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1