Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, GLOUCESTER ROAD, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L6 4DS
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£91,000
Last Sold Price
23 March 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.1%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£91,000
+1.1%
Sold on 23 March 2026
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£90,000
+5.3%
Sold on 3 June 2011
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£85,500
+36.8%
Sold on 22 August 2008
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£62,500
+0.8%
Sold on 13 August 2004
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£62,000
+49.8%
Sold on 26 April 2004
Terraced
+£20,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£41,400
+82.0%
Sold on 19 December 2003
Terraced
+£18,650 from previous sale
Sale #2
£22,750
Sold on 4 January 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L6 4DS
← Back to All Properties