10, ORCHARD CLOSE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP30 9UJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£213,375
Last Sold Price
30 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.1%
Price Change
+£41,375 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£213,375+24.1%
Sold on 30 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£41,375 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,000+156.7%
Sold on 28 September 2018
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£67,000+24.1%
Sold on 21 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 28 January 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1