Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, LANGDALE ROAD, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 3NR
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.6%
Price Change
-£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£118,000
-5.6%
Sold on 2 August 2023
Semi-Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000
+0.0%
Sold on 11 May 2018
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+16.8%
Sold on 26 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£107,000
+12.6%
Sold on 12 October 2012
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+371.2%
Sold on 23 September 2010
Semi-Detached
+£74,840 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,160
Sold on 16 March 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 3NR
← Back to All Properties