Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, HAWTHORN AVENUE, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL0 9UZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
17 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.7%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£250,000
-5.7%
Sold on 17 October 2025
Semi-Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£265,000
+89.3%
Sold on 19 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
-15.2%
Sold on 21 August 2015
Semi-Detached
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+175.0%
Sold on 4 April 2008
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 6 December 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL0 9UZ
← Back to All Properties