Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, ATHERTON ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN2 3EA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£74,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-25.6%
Price Change
-£25,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£74,000
-25.6%
Sold on 15 December 2017
Terraced
-£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,500
+10.6%
Sold on 21 December 2007
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+157.1%
Sold on 5 April 2007
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 25 January 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN2 3EA
← Back to All Properties