Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, THORNLEY CLOSE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 1GQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£365,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.3%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£365,000
+12.3%
Sold on 6 September 2024
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£325,000
+38.9%
Sold on 24 May 2022
Semi-Detached
+£91,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£234,000
+4.0%
Sold on 28 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£225,000
Sold on 29 August 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 1GQ
← Back to All Properties