Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, GEORGE STREET, ST ALBANS, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 8JX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£495,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.8%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£495,000
+8.8%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£455,000
+82.0%
Sold on 26 May 2021
Terraced
+£205,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+40.0%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Terraced
+£71,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£178,500
Sold on 21 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 8JX
← Back to All Properties