2, KING EDWARD ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS

B13 8HR

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£332,500
Last Sold Price
4 April 2023
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.2%
Price Change
+£62,550 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£332,500+23.2%
Sold on 4 April 2023
Terraced
+£62,550 from previous sale
Sale #8
£269,950+31.7%
Sold on 9 December 2016
Terraced
+£64,950 from previous sale
Sale #7
£205,000+12.0%
Sold on 14 February 2014
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£183,000-15.9%
Sold on 8 September 2009
Terraced
-£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£217,500+11.5%
Sold on 7 December 2007
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000+59.8%
Sold on 24 April 2006
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000+11.9%
Sold on 15 February 2002
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,000
Sold on 17 August 2000
Terraced
Sale #1