24, SWINDON STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB11 4PF

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£40,000
Last Sold Price
5 June 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£40,000+60.0%
Sold on 5 June 2015
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£25,000+109.2%
Sold on 23 March 2000
Terraced
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£11,950-57.3%
Sold on 25 June 1999
Terraced
-£16,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 12 May 1995
Terraced
Sale #1