Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
261, PETER STREET, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 8EX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£312,000
Last Sold Price
27 September 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+64.3%
Price Change
+£122,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£312,000
+64.3%
Sold on 27 September 2022
Terraced
+£122,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£189,950
+35.7%
Sold on 30 September 2016
Terraced
+£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+43.6%
Sold on 26 July 2006
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500
+30.1%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Terraced
+£22,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,950
Sold on 27 April 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 8EX
← Back to All Properties