Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, PARK RISE, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 3AL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,375,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.6%
Price Change
+£280,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£1,375,000
+25.6%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£280,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£1,095,000
+49.5%
Sold on 22 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£362,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£732,500
+115.4%
Sold on 24 July 2009
Semi-Detached
+£392,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£340,000
Sold on 5 December 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 3AL
← Back to All Properties