Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, BAY AVENUE, BILSTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV14 0TT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£236,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.0%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£236,000
+18.0%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+17.6%
Sold on 22 July 2021
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+3.0%
Sold on 4 June 2018
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+5.8%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Terraced
+£9,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,950
Sold on 30 June 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV14 0TT
← Back to All Properties