Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, BROOKLANDS CRESCENT, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S10 4GG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£485,500
Last Sold Price
6 August 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+98.2%
Price Change
+£240,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£485,500
+98.2%
Sold on 6 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£240,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000
-1.0%
Sold on 16 November 2012
Semi-Detached
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,500
+33.8%
Sold on 17 October 2008
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+172.1%
Sold on 25 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 12 May 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S10 4GG
← Back to All Properties