Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, LINDSEY STREET, EPPING, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM16 6RE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£565,000
Last Sold Price
21 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.2%
Price Change
-£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£565,000
-4.2%
Sold on 21 June 2021
Semi-Detached
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£590,000
+64.8%
Sold on 23 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£232,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£358,000
+21.4%
Sold on 24 July 2013
Semi-Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£295,000
+96.7%
Sold on 13 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 22 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM16 6RE
← Back to All Properties