Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, DE RUTHYN CLOSE, SWADLINCOTE, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
DE12 6ED
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£189,950
Last Sold Price
26 March 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.8%
Price Change
+£25,950 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£189,950
+15.8%
Sold on 26 March 2004
Detached
+£25,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,000
+53.3%
Sold on 12 December 2002
Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,000
+18.9%
Sold on 26 January 2001
Detached
+£17,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,995
Sold on 15 January 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE12 6ED
← Back to All Properties