Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, MONTON AVENUE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M30 9HS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£412,000
Last Sold Price
26 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.7%
Price Change
+£62,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£412,000
+17.7%
Sold on 26 September 2025
Terraced
+£62,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£349,995
+85.7%
Sold on 22 September 2021
Terraced
+£161,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£188,500
+438.6%
Sold on 13 September 2013
Terraced
+£153,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 18 April 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M30 9HS
← Back to All Properties