Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, FERNDALE ROAD, HOVE, HOVE, EAST SUSSEX
BN3 6EU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£720,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.2%
Price Change
+£256,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£720,000
+55.2%
Sold on 21 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£256,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£464,000
+92.5%
Sold on 23 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£223,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£241,000
+111.4%
Sold on 12 May 2000
Semi-Detached
+£127,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,000
Sold on 22 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 6EU
← Back to All Properties