Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, HIGHGATE, ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE65 2SG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.2%
Price Change
+£24,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+9.2%
Sold on 29 July 2016
Detached
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£265,500
+12.0%
Sold on 3 October 2014
Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£237,000
+53.0%
Sold on 2 December 2011
Detached
+£82,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,950
+46.9%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Detached
+£49,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,500
Sold on 19 December 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE65 2SG
← Back to All Properties