18, BERWICK AVENUE, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE

FY5 2JT

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£178,500
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+138.0%
Price Change
+£103,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£178,500+138.0%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£103,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000+72.4%
Sold on 4 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 3 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1