Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, BLACKHORSE LANE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9EG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£563,000
Last Sold Price
18 March 2013
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.3%
Price Change
+£140,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£563,000
+33.3%
Sold on 18 March 2013
Semi-Detached
+£140,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£422,500
+141.4%
Sold on 31 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£247,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 19 May 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9EG
← Back to All Properties