Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, GEORGE STREET, ST. ALBANS, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 8JX
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
8 December 2020
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.5%
Price Change
+£43,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+15.5%
Sold on 8 December 2020
Terraced
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£281,500
+36.0%
Sold on 7 October 2016
Terraced
+£74,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£207,000
+14.0%
Sold on 27 September 2006
Terraced
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£181,500
+7.4%
Sold on 6 August 2003
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,000
+77.9%
Sold on 19 March 2003
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+15.9%
Sold on 25 October 1999
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 28 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 8JX
← Back to All Properties