Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 15, LEXDEN PLACE, HALSTEAD ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO3 9FD
9 sales recorded
Property Overview
£166,000
Last Sold Price
10 June 2021
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.8%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£166,000
+3.8%
Sold on 10 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£160,000
+30.6%
Sold on 27 April 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£122,500
+9.4%
Sold on 17 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£112,000
-2.6%
Sold on 14 April 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£115,000
-16.4%
Sold on 29 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,500
+40.3%
Sold on 2 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,000
+127.9%
Sold on 13 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000
+7.5%
Sold on 26 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 11 December 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO3 9FD
← Back to All Properties