39, CANESWORDE ROAD, DUNSTABLE, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE

LU6 3JL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
30 March 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.7%
Price Change
+£80,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£225,000+55.7%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,500+144.9%
Sold on 17 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000-13.2%
Sold on 10 August 1999
Semi-Detached
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 2 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1