Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
SEA VIEW, 32, HAYLING RISE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN13 3AG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£720,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.1%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£720,000
+5.1%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£685,000
+24.5%
Sold on 21 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£550,000
+19.6%
Sold on 21 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£460,000
Sold on 16 September 2011
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN13 3AG
← Back to All Properties