Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, GLENVIEW ROAD, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP1 1TB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
8 July 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.3%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£335,000
+6.3%
Sold on 8 July 2022
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£315,000
+82.6%
Sold on 21 September 2018
Terraced
+£142,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£172,500
Sold on 24 May 2013
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP1 1TB
← Back to All Properties