Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 138, SPRINGFIELD ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6BZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£287,500
Last Sold Price
28 November 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.5%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£287,500
+57.5%
Sold on 28 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,500
+4.3%
Sold on 14 September 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 19 December 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6BZ
← Back to All Properties