Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 59, NORTON ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 3BF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.9%
Price Change
+£101,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£285,000
+54.9%
Sold on 29 July 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£184,000
+16.1%
Sold on 16 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,500
+26.8%
Sold on 25 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+121.2%
Sold on 3 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,500
Sold on 26 September 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 3BF
← Back to All Properties