Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, WAR MEMORIAL PLACE, HENLEY-ON-THAMES, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
RG9 1EP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.3%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
-4.3%
Sold on 1 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£235,000
+28.4%
Sold on 28 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£183,000
-1.1%
Sold on 1 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
-2.4%
Sold on 21 May 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£189,500
Sold on 9 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG9 1EP
← Back to All Properties