Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, BRADWAY, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 8BE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£589,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.0%
Price Change
+£211,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£589,000
+56.0%
Sold on 16 February 2023
Detached
+£211,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£377,500
+19.1%
Sold on 29 October 2007
Detached
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£317,000
+26.8%
Sold on 14 October 2003
Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 23 July 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 8BE
← Back to All Properties