Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, SEYMOUR WALK, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 4BP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£410,000
Last Sold Price
8 April 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+79.8%
Price Change
+£182,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£410,000
+79.8%
Sold on 8 April 2023
Detached
+£182,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£228,000
+54.6%
Sold on 17 June 2016
Detached
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,500
+56.9%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Detached
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,000
Sold on 19 August 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD9 4BP
← Back to All Properties