Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
122, BURGHLEY WAY, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 9LQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£256,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.5%
Price Change
+£43,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£256,000
+20.5%
Sold on 20 February 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£43,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£212,500
+1.2%
Sold on 30 April 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+20.0%
Sold on 1 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£174,995
Sold on 29 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 9LQ
← Back to All Properties