37, MAIN ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM1 7BU

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£410,000
Last Sold Price
14 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.5%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£410,000+2.5%
Sold on 14 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£400,000+90.8%
Sold on 19 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£190,350 from previous sale
Sale #3
£209,650+87.2%
Sold on 19 December 2013
Semi-Detached
+£97,650 from previous sale
Sale #2
£112,000
Sold on 31 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1