20, WALKDEN AVENUE EAST, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER

WN1 2DX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£168,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.3%
Price Change
-£500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedLeasehold
£168,000-0.3%
Sold on 3 December 2010
Semi-Detached
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,500+102.4%
Sold on 20 June 2005
Semi-Detached
+£85,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£83,250+46.1%
Sold on 5 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£26,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 29 August 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1