Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, THOMAS TELFORD BASIN, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M1 2NH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
12 April 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.5%
Price Change
+£62,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+38.5%
Sold on 12 April 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£162,500
+2.9%
Sold on 12 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,950
+5.3%
Sold on 5 December 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+0.0%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,950
+149.9%
Sold on 4 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£89,951 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,999
Sold on 11 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M1 2NH
← Back to All Properties