Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, ST GEORGES PLACE, CRANBROOK, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN17 4EJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£410,000
Last Sold Price
6 August 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.5%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£410,000
+2.5%
Sold on 6 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£400,000
+39.1%
Sold on 27 October 2017
Semi-Detached
+£112,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£287,500
+22.3%
Sold on 19 August 2011
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+51.6%
Sold on 13 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 23 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN17 4EJ
← Back to All Properties