Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 7, 50, GEORGE STREET, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B3 1PP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
13 June 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-10.5%
Price Change
-£15,300 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
-10.5%
Sold on 13 June 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,300 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,300
+30.3%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,500
-3.0%
Sold on 30 September 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 28 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B3 1PP
← Back to All Properties