Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, EDWARDS LANE, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM
NG5 3DH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.0%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£160,000
+29.0%
Sold on 30 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+22.8%
Sold on 11 July 2008
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£101,000
Sold on 9 August 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG5 3DH
← Back to All Properties