POOLE BRAE, NEWBY BRIDGE ROAD, WINDERMERE, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA

LA23 3LL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£900,000
Last Sold Price
12 November 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+144.9%
Price Change
+£532,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£900,000+144.9%
Sold on 12 November 2018
Detached
+£532,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£367,500+109.4%
Sold on 11 May 2007
Detached
+£192,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,500+30.5%
Sold on 1 March 2002
Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£134,500
Sold on 31 August 2000
Detached
Sale #1