Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
70, WOODSTOCK CLOSE, OXFORD, OXFORD, OXFORDSHIRE
OX2 8DD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.5%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£177,000
+40.5%
Sold on 21 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£126,000
+32.6%
Sold on 1 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
+79.2%
Sold on 22 October 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 5 May 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX2 8DD
← Back to All Properties