Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, NORTH COTTAGES, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL2 1AP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£421,500
Last Sold Price
17 October 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+116.2%
Price Change
+£226,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£421,500
+116.2%
Sold on 17 October 2025
Terraced
+£226,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£194,950
+77.3%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,950
Sold on 26 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL2 1AP
← Back to All Properties