38, MERE DRIVE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER

M27 8SD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£125,000
Last Sold Price
1 December 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£125,000+19.0%
Sold on 1 December 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000+40.0%
Sold on 25 October 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,000+20.0%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,500-51.2%
Sold on 30 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£65,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£127,995
Sold on 5 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1