Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, THE WILLOWS, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 1BW
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£178,500
Last Sold Price
17 February 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.3%
Price Change
+£75,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£178,500
+73.3%
Sold on 17 February 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£103,000
-1.0%
Sold on 19 May 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,000
+90.8%
Sold on 26 May 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,500
+22.5%
Sold on 24 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,500
Sold on 16 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 1BW
← Back to All Properties