Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 9, WILDE COURT, BENINGFIELD DRIVE, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL2 1GG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£375,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.0%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£375,000
+50.0%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
-15.5%
Sold on 7 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£45,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£295,950
Sold on 28 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL2 1GG
← Back to All Properties