Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, STRANGFORD ROAD, WHITSTABLE, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT5 2EP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£286,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.5%
Price Change
+£63,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£286,000
+28.5%
Sold on 13 December 2012
Semi-Detached
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£222,500
+174.7%
Sold on 19 February 2004
Semi-Detached
+£141,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,000
Sold on 26 May 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT5 2EP
← Back to All Properties