Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, CLAREMONT ROAD, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR8 4DX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.7%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£125,000
+8.7%
Sold on 19 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+58.6%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500
+20.9%
Sold on 18 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£12,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 14 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR8 4DX
← Back to All Properties